Property data
Sale history
£309,995 on Jul 2022
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £309,995 £2,844 £300,284 £2,755

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton Bank Foot are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,480 per square metre (£261 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
01 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.