Ytene, 4, Pear Tree Drive, SP5 2AY
Ytene, 4 Pear Tree Drive is a 122 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £650,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £650,000 14.8% 9.6% Oct 2019 £420,000 3.6% 2.0% Mar 2014 £345,000 2.0% -0.6% Jul 2010 £320,000 8.5% 6.3% Jan 1995 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ytene, 4, Pear Tree Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,327 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,838 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £650,000 £5,328 £590,180 £4,838 Oct 2019 £420,000 £3,443 £525,868 £4,310 Mar 2014 £345,000 £2,828 £506,200 £4,149 Jul 2010 £320,000 £2,623 £490,447 £4,020 Jan 1995 £90,000 £738 £505,674 £4,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 594 square metres (6,394 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ytene, 4 Pear Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for Ytene, 4 Pear Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25/00273FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 4 Ytene, PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Greenhouse
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/00335FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Ytene, 4 PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Outbuilding
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 19/00632
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- YTENE, 4 PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development for proposed single storey extension
- Summary:
- 07 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D