27, Bellver, SN5 8JU
27 Bellver is a 64 m² terraced home in Freshbrook. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £215,000 9.3% 6.3% Nov 2014 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Bellver.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £215,000 £3,359 £214,287 £3,348 Nov 2014 £105,000 £1,641 £170,507 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freshbrook are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,790 per square metre (£262 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Bellver. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Bellver.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.