14 Stuart Court, Butt Street, GL6 9JB
14 Stuart Court Butt Street is a 106 m² terraced home in Minchinhampton. It sold for £470,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14 Stuart Court, Butt Street.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,433 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,353 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £470,000 £4,434 £461,367 £4,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minchinhampton are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,380 per square metre (£392 and £499 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Stuart Court Butt Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Stuart Court Butt Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.