45, Water Street, LL57 3EU
45 Water Street is a 58 m² terraced home in Bethesda. It sold for £131,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £131,500 3.1% -0.0% Jul 2015 £105,000 2.2% -0.1% Nov 2007 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Water Street.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £131,500 £2,267 £138,615 £2,390 Jul 2015 £105,000 £1,810 £149,597 £2,579 Nov 2007 £89,000 £1,534 £110,238 £1,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bethesda are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,540 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Water Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 45 Water Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.