40, Constance Crescent, BR2 7QJ
40 Constance Crescent is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Hayes. It sold for £628,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £628,500 5.4% 2.6% Feb 2006 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Constance Crescent.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,873 per square metre (£546 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,064 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £628,500 £5,874 £648,879 £6,064 Feb 2006 £260,000 £2,430 £623,609 £5,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £602,000 and £748,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Constance Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Constance Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.