53, Hillside Meadows, PL26 7TA
53 Hillside Meadows is a 73 m² semi-detached home in St Stephen. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £200,000 2.6% -0.0% Apr 2005 £127,000 15.4% 13.4% Jan 2002 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Hillside Meadows.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £200,000 £2,740 £201,329 £2,758 Apr 2005 £127,000 £1,740 £209,672 £2,872 Jan 2002 £79,950 £1,095 £196,696 £2,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Stephen are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Hillside Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 53 Hillside Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 PA22/00307
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53 Hillside Meadows Foxhole St Austell Cornwal
- Description:
- To revoke the current s.106 and supplemental agreements and replace with a new s.106 agreement based on the single dwelling template for local needs housing with no price restriction for 53 Hillside Meadows in Foxhole.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.