54, Britannia Drive, PR2 2YD
54 Britannia Drive is a 75 m² flat in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £140,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £140,000 3.5% 0.3% Nov 2015 £110,000 -2.0% -4.1% Apr 2007 £131,000 9.2% 7.3% Apr 1999 £64,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Britannia Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £140,000 £1,867 £144,411 £1,925 Nov 2015 £110,000 £1,467 £137,439 £1,833 Apr 2007 £131,000 £1,747 £192,768 £2,570 Apr 1999 £64,950 £866 £212,137 £2,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Britannia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Britannia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: