129, Corn Mill Crescent, EX2 8TN
129 Corn Mill Crescent is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Exeter. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £280,000 2.0% -1.1% Jul 2015 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Corn Mill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £280,000 £3,889 £268,850 £3,734 Jul 2015 £240,000 £3,333 £336,035 £4,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Corn Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 129 Corn Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.