122, Clifford Way, ME16 8GF
122 Clifford Way is a 60 m² flat in Maidstone. It sold for £142,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £142,500 17.5% 14.5% Sep 2013 £32,500 1.5% -1.2% Jun 2009 £30,473 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Clifford Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £142,500 £2,375 £135,932 £2,266 Sep 2013 £32,500 £542 £47,922 £799 Jun 2009 £30,473 £508 £52,634 £877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,980 per square metre (£278 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Clifford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Clifford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: