10, Bridge Close, CF11 8FR
10 Bridge Close is a 80 m² terraced home in Canton. It sold for £312,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £312,500 7.2% 3.8% Jun 2018 £237,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Bridge Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,378 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £312,500 £3,906 £350,239 £4,378 Jun 2018 £237,000 £2,962 £302,382 £3,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Bridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.