10, Croft Court, DH7 0JU
10 Croft Court is a 53 m² flat in Lanchester. It sold for £100,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £100,000 0.7% -2.2% Jan 2015 £95,000 -1.7% -3.9% Jun 2006 £110,000 20.6% 18.0% Jul 2003 £64,000 8.5% 6.8% Jun 1996 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Croft Court.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £100,000 £1,887 £99,401 £1,875 Jan 2015 £95,000 £1,792 £102,666 £1,937 Jun 2006 £110,000 £2,075 £141,559 £2,671 Jul 2003 £64,000 £1,208 £131,004 £2,472 Jun 1996 £36,000 £679 £128,259 £2,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lanchester are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,490 per square metre (£149 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Croft Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Croft Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: