101, St Marys Crescent, SS13 2AS
101 St Marys Crescent is a 98 m² terraced home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £365,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £365,000 7.9% 5.4% Apr 2000 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, St Marys Crescent.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,724 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,743 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £365,000 £3,724 £366,844 £3,743 Apr 2000 £65,000 £663 £349,561 £3,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 St Marys Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 St Marys Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.