119, Potter Street, HA6 1QF
119 Potter Street is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £700,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Potter Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,865 per square metre (£731 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,899 per square metre (£734 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £700,000 £7,865 £703,038 £7,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £703,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £459,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Potter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Potter Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 77346/APP/2022/2673
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 119 POTTER STREET NORTHWOOD
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey wraparound extension with roof lantern at rear with part first floor rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 77346/APP/2022/1891
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 119 POTTER STREET NORTHWOOD
- Description:
- Conversion of roof space to habitable use to include a rear dormer with 2 front roof lights and conversion of roof from hip to gable end with new gable end window. Erection of single storey extension to side (Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development for a Proposed Development)
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 77346/APP/2022/1823