33, Llys Ceirios, CF35 6QB
33 Llys Ceirios is a 59 m² terraced home in Pencoed. It sold for £185,550 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £185,550 10.8% 7.5% Oct 2019 £144,995 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £185,550 £3,145 £207,084 £3,510 Oct 2019 £144,995 £2,458 £192,431 £3,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Llys Ceirios. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Llys Ceirios.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.