Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£511,000 Sep 2022 3.3% 0.2% £518,257
£415,000 Mar 2016 6.9% 4.6% £585,005
£206,000 Sep 2005 4.4% 2.7% £384,149
£170,000 Apr 2001 64.7% 62.4% £567,098
£83,500 Nov 1999 na na £335,297
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,494 per sqm (£510 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bisley GL6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £347,000 and £498,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Bisley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood pellets.

Summary:
27 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood pellets.

Summary:
09 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood pellets.