9, Kensa Way, TR27 5EQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Mar 2023 2.8% 0.3% £244,059 £150,000 Dec 2002 21.1% 19.3% £337,258 £63,000 May 1998 na na £306,823 £57,000 Apr 1998 na na £277,601 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,630 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Connor Downs are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,990 per square metre (£266 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Connor Downs TR27-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £210,000 and £291,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Connor Downs). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Kensa Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2022) of 9 Kensa Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.