Property data
Sale history
£274,950 on Jan 2022
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,436 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £274,950 £3,437 £283,955 £3,549

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Templeton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,570 per square metre (£222 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
07 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.