Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £165,000 5.0% 2.4%
Jun 2002 £59,995 7.0% 5.4%
Oct 1999 £50,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Talbot Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,491 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £165,000 £2,463 £166,866 £2,491
Jun 2002 £59,995 £895 £174,176 £2,600
Oct 1999 £50,000 £746 £183,533 £2,739

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Talbot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Talbot Close.

Photos for 4 Talbot Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.