3 Slackcote Hall, Slackcote Lane, OL3 5TD
3 Slackcote Hall Slackcote Lane is a 87 m² flat in Delph. It sold for £166,500 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £166,500 -0.9% -3.4% May 2011 £184,950 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £166,500 £1,914 £179,751 £2,066 May 2011 £184,950 £2,126 £250,869 £2,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delph are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,940 per square metre (£260 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 28 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: