7, Shearman Close, CH61 9PA
7 Shearman Close is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £212,500 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£212,500 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Shearman Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £212,500 £3,269 £227,790 £3,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Shearman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Shearman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.