59, Queensway, LN6 4RJ
59 Queensway is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Skellingthorpe. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £170,000 11.7% 5.9% Jul 2020 £129,000 6.2% 4.0% Nov 2004 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Queensway.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £170,000 £2,833 £180,882 £3,015 Jul 2020 £129,000 £2,150 £157,339 £2,622 Nov 2004 £50,000 £833 £87,857 £1,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellingthorpe are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,490 per square metre (£256 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/0017/VARCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 59 Queensway Skellingthorpe Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Retrospective application to vary condition 5 (approved plans) of 20/1413/RESM (erection of detached dwelling and garage pursuant to 17/1503/OUT) to retain 1.8m close boarded fencing
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/1413/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 59 Queensway Skellingthorpe Lincoln Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Erection of detached dwelling and garage.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/1413/RESM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address: