29, Covesfield, DA11 0EG
29 Covesfield is a 106 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £380,000 6.3% 3.9% Apr 2014 £229,995 1.2% -1.4% Jun 2006 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Covesfield.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,735 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £380,000 £3,585 £395,866 £3,735 Apr 2014 £229,995 £2,170 £408,770 £3,856 Jun 2006 £210,000 £1,981 £433,382 £4,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,730 per square metre (£266 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Covesfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 29 Covesfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: