91, Covesfield, DA11 0EG
91 Covesfield is a 59 m² flat in Gravesend. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £225,000 4.9% 1.8% Aug 2015 £160,000 8.8% 6.4% Nov 2006 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Covesfield.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £225,000 £3,814 £212,290 £3,598 Aug 2015 £160,000 £2,712 £195,705 £3,317 Nov 2006 £76,500 £1,297 £121,004 £2,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,730 per square metre (£266 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Covesfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Covesfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.