38, Pegasus Croft, CH3 6FN
38 Pegasus Croft is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £320,000 2.6% -1.0% Dec 2017 £279,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Pegasus Croft.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £320,000 £3,299 £341,240 £3,518 Dec 2017 £279,995 £2,887 £343,694 £3,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Pegasus Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Pegasus Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.