8, Harrison Grove, SK3 0DB
8 Harrison Grove is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £294,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £294,000 15.1% 7.2% Mar 2021 £227,500 6.5% 4.8% Jun 2017 £179,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Harrison Grove.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £294,000 £3,973 £325,728 £4,402 Mar 2021 £227,500 £3,074 £296,434 £4,006 Jun 2017 £179,995 £2,432 £277,529 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,890 per square metre (£262 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Harrison Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Harrison Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.