Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £143,000 1.6% -1.1%
Jun 2009 £115,000 2.3% -0.3%
Nov 2004 £103,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Manton Road.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,035 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £143,000 £2,134 £136,366 £2,035
Jun 2009 £115,000 £1,716 £171,100 £2,554
Nov 2004 £103,500 £1,545 £151,544 £2,262

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Manton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 23 Manton Road.

Photos for 23 Manton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.