7, Manorbier Close, CF64 4PE
7 Manorbier Close is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Manorbier Close.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,813 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £355,000 £2,817 £354,499 £2,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Manorbier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Manorbier Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.