36, Daisy Street, BD7 3PL
36 Daisy Street is a 57 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £51,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£51,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Daisy Street.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £894 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,072 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £51,000 £895 £61,107 £1,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £61,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £960 and £1,510 per square metre (£89 and £140 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £55,000 and £86,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Daisy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 36 Daisy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.