Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Mar 2023 4.3% 0.9% £390,059
£268,000 Mar 2016 na na £404,508
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Farsley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,800 per square metre (£255 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farsley LS28-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £330,000 and £456,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Farsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 25 Capel Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Capel Street.

Photos for 25 Capel Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.