Pedwar Gwynt, Ravenspoint Road, LL65 2AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Mar 2023 4.9% 2.2% £416,241 £250,000 May 2013 na na £404,414 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,479 per sqm (£509 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Trearddur Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,660 per square metre (£119 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trearddur Bay LL65-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £194,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Trearddur Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pedwar Gwynt Ravenspoint Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Pedwar Gwynt Ravenspoint Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.