73, Arosa Drive, B17 0SD
73 Arosa Drive is a 56 m² flat in Harborne. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £165,000 5.7% 3.3% Sep 1998 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,946 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £165,000 £2,946 £165,328 £2,952 Sep 1998 £42,500 £759 £139,465 £2,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,030 per square metre (£261 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Arosa Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Arosa Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: