Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 * Mar 2023 4.4% -2.9% £163,293
£156,000 Mar 2021 3.1% 1.7% £169,966
£124,500 Nov 2013 1.8% -1.1% £164,794
£116,500 Jan 2010 -6.5% -8.7% £157,173
£144,995 Oct 2006 na na £132,992

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,786 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastleigh SO50-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £171,000 and £220,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
HP683020
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
2 Pluto Road, Eastleigh and parking space
Owner
KJPILLAY LIMITED (Company reference number: 14260542)
Proprietor address: 97 Bodycoats Road, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, SO53 2NP
Price paid on title: £170,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Apr 2023