33, Gatesgarth Close, TS24 8RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £58,500 Feb 2023 3.2% 0.6% £59,294 £31,500 Apr 2003 8.3% 6.8% £56,060 £23,000 May 1999 na na £58,792 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,218 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartlepool TS24-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £31,000 and £61,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartlepool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Gatesgarth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Gatesgarth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.