90, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PL
90 Becketts Park Drive is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £470,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £470,000 4.8% 2.1% Sep 2011 £275,380 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Becketts Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,209 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £470,000 £3,730 £530,340 £4,209 Sep 2011 £275,380 £2,186 £496,234 £3,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: