Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Mar 2023 10.0% 3.5% £249,039
£190,000 Sep 2020 8.5% 6.8% £240,215
£96,000 May 2012 na na £209,201
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,582 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,590 per square metre (£280 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £202,000 and £241,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Upjohn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Upjohn Crescent.

Photos for 1 Upjohn Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: