1, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GL
1 Coleridge Drive is a 128 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £665,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £665,000 2.3% -0.8% Feb 2015 £555,000 5.2% 3.1% Dec 2010 £449,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,195 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,419 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £665,000 £5,195 £693,595 £5,419 Feb 2015 £555,000 £4,336 £736,673 £5,755 Dec 2010 £449,995 £3,516 £677,653 £5,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £693,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £717,000 and £946,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: