Property data
Sale history
£365,000 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £361,879)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,506 per sqm (£419 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot) . See the analysis of Olney MK46-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £317,000 and £373,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Olney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Dinglederry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Dinglederry.

Photos for 22 Dinglederry
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.