26, Ronaldsway, LL18 2LB
26 Ronaldsway is a 46 m² detached home in Rhuddlan. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £165,000 2.5% -0.2% Nov 2004 £105,000 14.7% 13.1% May 1998 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Ronaldsway.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,586 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £165,000 £3,587 £165,904 £3,607 Nov 2004 £105,000 £2,283 £181,598 £3,948 May 1998 £43,000 £935 £182,109 £3,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhuddlan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,660 per square metre (£160 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Ronaldsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 26 Ronaldsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.