50, Highbury Terrace, LS6 4ET
50 Highbury Terrace is a 45 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £205,000 4.8% 1.9% Sep 2014 £138,000 0.9% -1.6% Aug 2005 £127,000 18.2% 16.3% Oct 2001 £67,000 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,555 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,140 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £205,000 £4,556 £231,318 £5,140 Sep 2014 £138,000 £3,067 £234,382 £5,208 Aug 2005 £127,000 £2,822 £255,103 £5,669 Oct 2001 £67,000 £1,489 £226,756 £5,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,230 per square metre (£273 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Highbury Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Highbury Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: