60a, Park Avenue, WF10 2AS
60a Park Avenue is a 104 m² terraced home in Allerton Bywater. It sold for £202,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£202,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60a, Park Avenue.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,942 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,990 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £202,000 £1,942 £206,991 £1,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton Bywater are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,540 per square metre (£164 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60a Park Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 60a Park Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.