Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Mar 2023 5.8% 2.9% £265,949
£150,000 Jul 2014 -2.1% -4.5% £261,748
£179,950 Oct 2005 na na £262,232
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,450 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Gildersome are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,390 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gildersome LS27-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £250,000 and £339,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Gildersome). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Vienna Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2023) of 6 Vienna Court.

Photos for 6 Vienna Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: