81, Anchor Road, BA3 5PL
81 Anchor Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Coleford. It sold for £296,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £296,000 6.9% 3.7% Sep 2015 £179,500 1.8% -0.3% Jul 2010 £163,500 0.9% -1.5% Jun 2004 £155,000 23.1% 21.5% May 2001 £82,500 32.9% 30.4% May 2000 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Anchor Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,844 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,968 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £296,000 £3,844 £305,574 £3,968 Sep 2015 £179,500 £2,331 £278,412 £3,616 Jul 2010 £163,500 £2,123 £285,203 £3,704 Jun 2004 £155,000 £2,013 £310,531 £4,033 May 2001 £82,500 £1,071 £280,535 £3,643 May 2000 £62,000 £805 £244,633 £3,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coleford are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,970 per square metre (£274 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Anchor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Anchor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: