10, Tufts Field, GU29 9BU
10 Tufts Field is a 76 m² terraced home in Midhurst. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £280,000 6.1% 3.4% Oct 2013 £160,000 2.5% 0.0% Dec 2002 £123,000 35.0% 33.0% Oct 1998 £35,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Tufts Field.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £280,000 £3,684 £281,593 £3,705 Oct 2013 £160,000 £2,105 £252,808 £3,326 Dec 2002 £123,000 £1,618 £281,884 £3,709 Oct 1998 £35,750 £470 £148,593 £1,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Tufts Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Tufts Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.