Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Mar 2023 3.5% 0.9% £253,314
£124,000 Sep 2002 34.7% 32.4% £323,009
£88,000 Jul 2001 na na £280,985
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,310 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS22-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £216,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Blueberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Blueberry Way.

Photos for 16 Blueberry Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.