3, Sandringham Court, SL1 6JU
3 Sandringham Court is a 60 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £235,000 2.7% -0.0% Oct 2006 £152,000 13.9% 11.9% Mar 2000 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,916 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £235,000 £3,917 £226,165 £3,769 Oct 2006 £152,000 £2,533 £216,536 £3,609 Mar 2000 £65,000 £1,083 £178,740 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,480 per square metre (£368 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Sandringham Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Sandringham Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: