38, Lime Vale Way, BD6 3DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Apr 2023 0.8% -1.9% £199,220 £164,000 Nov 2007 na na £258,572 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,151 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £220,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Lime Vale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Lime Vale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/02689/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 38 Lime Vale Way Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Garage conversion and new front/side boundary wall with gates
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.