Property data
Sale history
£209,995 on May 2022
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £209,995 £3,043 £235,784 £3,417

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,430 per square metre (£244 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
02 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.