34, Albany Court, M41 5RH
34 Albany Court is a 64 m² flat in Urmston. It sold for £197,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£197,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Albany Court.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,981 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £197,000 £3,078 £190,755 £2,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,140 per square metre (£291 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Albany Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Albany Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.