58, Fielding Lane, BB5 3BH
58 Fielding Lane is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Oswaldtwistle. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Fielding Lane.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,052 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £275,000 £2,052 £284,239 £2,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,810 per square metre (£106 and £168 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Fielding Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Fielding Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.